Catacomm Corporation
Sdn Bhd

Unit E1-29-6, Block E1,
Dataran Prima, Jalan PJU 1/42,
47301 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.
+603-7803 8228
+603-7803 8228
clyeow@catacomm-corp.com

4 port USB 2.0 Over Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Previous 7 / 9 Next

4 port USB 2.0 Over Fiber Optic Extender Kit USB Over Fiber Extenders Video Audio Transmission Equipment AD-Net 4 port USB 2.0 Over Fiber Optic Extender Kit USB Over Fiber Extenders Video Audio Transmission Equipment AD-Net
Quantity
Add Quotation


What we have here is a receiver side of USB over Fiber Extender set, which gets connected to PC, and then another side C 4 port USB 2.0 transmitter where we connect USB camera and USB flash drive same time.

Description

4 port USB 2.0 Fiber Optic Extender, Also called 4 Fort USB2.0 To Fiber Converter. The device includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend USB 2.0 device to a remote location over 1 fiber cable, max distance 250m (SM or MM fiber cable). An integrated four port hub allows for extension of up to four USB devices without the need for an additional hub. The device can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.

Features

  • Max extension distance 250m (SM or MM fiber cable).
  • Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play
  • Auto recognition of High-speed (25Mbps~480Mbps), Full-speed (500Kbps~12Mbps), Low-speed (10Kbps~1.5Mbps) USB device.
  • Support USB1.1 and USB 2.0 devices, cameras, printers, U disk, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers, mouse and keyboard, etc.

Specifications

Optical
Connector
SM/MM  SC/FC/ST
Wave length
1310nm/1550nm
Physical
Size  (L× W ×H)
104mm x104mm x28mm
Case
Aluminum
Color
Black
N.W.
0.75Kg
Power
Voltage
5V DC
sender power consumption
<5W
receiver power consumption
<5W
Environment
Working temperature
-20-70
Storage temperature
-40-85
Humidity
0-95%  (non-condensing)
USB interface (Type A) 
RX
1, connect to PC
TX
4 , connect to USB devices, max 500mA
Note: The USB indicator green light flash when the device is connected well, otherwise you need to re plug USB devices.

Ordering Information

AN-USB-EXT-2.0-4
4 PORT USB 2.0 To Fiber Optic Extender set, Transmitter + Receiver, Supports USB 2.0, USB 1.1 & USB 1.0 (not compatible to USB 3.0 or USB 3.1), max distance 250 m, universal Single mode and Multimode Cable support.

 

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Attachment  
*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Messages*  

You have 0 items in you cart. Would you like to checkout now?
0 items
Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter