Catacomm Corporation
Sdn Bhd

Unit E1-29-6, Block E1,
Dataran Prima, Jalan PJU 1/42,
47301 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.
+603-7803 8228
+603-7803 8228
clyeow@catacomm-corp.com

2, 4 or 8 port RJ-11 telephone & Gigabit Ethernet port over Fiber Multiplexer

Previous 1 / 8 Next

2, 4 or 8 port RJ-11 telephone & Gigabit Ethernet port over Fiber Multiplexer Voice over Fiber mux series Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net 2, 4 or 8 port RJ-11 telephone & Gigabit Ethernet port over Fiber Multiplexer Voice over Fiber mux series Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net 2, 4 or 8 port RJ-11 telephone & Gigabit Ethernet port over Fiber Multiplexer Voice over Fiber mux series Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net 2, 4 or 8 port RJ-11 telephone & Gigabit Ethernet port over Fiber Multiplexer Voice over Fiber mux series Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net 2, 4 or 8 port RJ-11 telephone & Gigabit Ethernet port over Fiber Multiplexer Voice over Fiber mux series Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net
Quantity
Add Quotation


Description


This device provides 1, 2 4 8 Channel POTS Telephone, + 1 Channel 1000M (Gigabit) Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 10/100/1000M)úČ1 Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN.
 

Features

  • Based on self -copyright IC;
  • The local end can display the fiber connection status of the remote device;
  • Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,Support FXO/FXS, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;
  • 1~8channel Voice access, Voice FXO / FXS interface, support for caller ID / reverse polarity billing / fax function;
  • Support various sites mutual number allocation function;
  • Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable);
  • External AC220/5-12V power adapter, can also be external DC-48V/5-12V power adapter;
  • Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, the peak output voltage 6KV open standards.

Specifications
 

Model
AN-FM-PCM0X/GETH-M (X = 1 ~ 8)
Functional Description
1~8*telephone, 1*1000 Mbps Ethernet, 1* Fiber interface
Power
Power supply: DC5-12V
Power consumption: ≤10W
Dimension
Product Size:  130X104X31mm(WXDXH) mini type
Weight
0.8KG

Fiber:

Multi-mode Fiber
50/125um, 62.5/125um,
Maximum transmission distance:
1Km @ 62.5 / 125um multi mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)
Wave Length:
1310nm
Transmitting power:
-12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity:
-28dBm (Min)
Link budget:
16dBm
Single-mode Fiber
8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance:
40Km
Transmission distance:
40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length:
1310nm
Transmitting power:
-9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity:
-27dBm (Min)
Link budget:
18dBm

Ethernet interface(10/100/1000M):

Interface rate:
10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface Standard:
Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Capability:
4096
Connector:
RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

FXS Phone Interface:

Ring voltage:
75V
Ring frequency:
25HZ
Two-line Impedance:
600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss:
40 dB

FXO Switch Interface:

Ring detect voltage:
35V
Ring detection frequency:
17HZ-60HZ
Two-line Impedance:
600 Ohm (pick up)
Return loss:
40 dB
Return loss:
20 dB

Working environment:

Working temperature:
 -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:
 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:
 -40°C ~ 80°C
Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

You have 0 items in you cart. Would you like to checkout now?
0 items
Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter