Catacomm Corporation
Sdn Bhd

Unit E1-29-6, Block E1,
Dataran Prima, Jalan PJU 1/42,
47301 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.
+603-7803 8228
+603-7803 8228
clyeow@catacomm-corp.com

Modular Integrated Access Multiplexer 每 SNMP/LCD/Web Managed

Previous 3 / 5 Next

Modular Integrated Access Multiplexer 每 SNMP/LCD/Web Managed SNMP Managed n x E1/V35/ETH Fiber Multiplexer Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net Modular Integrated Access Multiplexer 每 SNMP/LCD/Web Managed SNMP Managed n x E1/V35/ETH Fiber Multiplexer Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net Modular Integrated Access Multiplexer 每 SNMP/LCD/Web Managed SNMP Managed n x E1/V35/ETH Fiber Multiplexer Fiber Optical Multiplexers AD-Net
Quantity
Add Quotation


This device apply large-scale integrated circuit developed independently as its hardcore and can multiple 16-channel E1 signal, 4-channel 100M Ethernet on dual optical fiber to realize the hybrid transmission. Various Functional Modules: User interface modules (N×64K V.35, FV.35, FXO/FXS, E/M, RS232/RS485, and etc.), order wire module, network management module (RS232, and Ethernet Interface, etc.), and alarm output terminal module, etc. Available.

Features

  • 4-slot for high density applications
  • Support E1/FXS/FXO/EM2-4/V.24/V.35/RS232/RS485
  • 4-port Full bandwidth 100 Mbps and VLAN Q-in-Q
  • Support E1 loop back and BERT function with LCD
  • Support dual fiber port 1+1 protection and Automatic Protect Switch (APS)
  • Support automatic laser shut down (ALS)
  • Configure via CLI/SNMP (v1/v2)
  • -48V DC or 220VAC flexible power inputs

Specifications

Fiber Interface (Main and backup)

  • Number of Ports: 2(1+1)
  • Optical wavelength: 850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber, 1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber.
  • Transmission distance: 20-120Km
  • Fiber Optic Interface Type: SFP/FC/SC
  • Data Rate: 150 Mb/s
  • Typical output power:
    • single mode 1310/1550nm:  ≥-9dBm(dual fiber)
    • multi-mode 850nm:  ≥-18dBm
    • multi-mode 1310nm:  ≥-25dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity:  ≤-35dBm(BER≤ 10-11) (dual fiber)

Dual optical interface module is supplied that supports hot swap. No error code occurs in the case of optical interface switching.

E1 Interface

  • Interface Standard: compatible with ITU-T G.703 G.823
  • Bit rate: transmission port 2048Mbps±50ppm
  • Line Code Pattern: HDB3
  • Interface Impedance: 75Ω/120Ω
  • Interface Connector: RJ45 for 120Ω, DB37 with Q9 BNC adapter for 75Ω
V.35 interface 
  • 2 channels of V.35 interface available
  • Interface Electric Level: In compliance with CCITT V.35 standard
  • Physical Interface: DB25
  • Interface Bit Rate: 2.048Mbit/s

Fast Ethernet Interface

  • Number of Ports: 4
  • Type: 10/100Mbps, auto-negotiation, full/halfduplex, flowcontrol, MDI/MDXcrossover
  • Compliance: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.1p&q
  • Max Frame Size: 2047Byte
  • Number of VLANs: 1-4094 with 16 VLAN support    
  • Port-Based VLAN: Untagged, tagged, transparent or double tagged
  • LAN Table: 2KMAC
  • Connector: RJ-45
  • Electrical Cable Type: 5

Order Wire Interface

  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Interface Standard: RJ-11
  • Bandwidth: 64Kb/s
  • Coding: PCM

Slots Interface

  • Number of Slots: 4
  • Available Slide-in Modules:
  • AN-FM-600A-2V35-M: 2-port V.35 card
  • AN-FM-600A-2V24-M: 2-port V.24 card
  • AN-FM-600A-4RS232/RS485-M: 4-port RS232/485 card
  • AN-FM-600A-4E1-120-M: 4-port E1 120ohm card
  • AN-FM-600A-4E1-75-M: 4-port E1 75ohm card
  • AN-FM-600A-4FXS-M: 4-port FXS card
  • AN-FM-600A-4FXO-M: 4-port FXO card
  • AN-FM-600A-4EM2/4-M: 4-port EM2-4 card

Management Ports

  • Console Port
    • Interface standard: RS-232
    • Connector: RJ-45 to DB9
    • Data rate: 6kbps”
  • Out-of-Band Ethernet Management
    • Port Interface: 10/100BaseT
    • Connector: RJ-45 “
  • SNMP: SNMP(V1/V2)

Physical Characteristics

  • Housing: Metal
  • Weight: 0 kg (6.6 lb.)
  • Dimensions: 440×260×44.5mm (17.3×10.2×1.75in.)

Environmental Limits

  • Operating Temperature: 0~50⊥ (32~122˚F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% RH (non-condensing)

Power Requirements

  • AC: 100V~260V/50Hz
  • DC: -36V ~ -72V
  • Power Consumption: ≤10W

Description

This device apply large-scale integrated circuit developed independently as its hardcore and can multiple 16-channel E1 signal, 4-channel 100M Ethernet on dual optical fiber to realize the hybrid transmission. Various Functional Modules: User interface modules (N×64K V.35, FV.35, FXO/FXS, E/M, RS232/RS485, and etc.), order wire module, network management module (RS232, and Ethernet Interface, etc.), and alarm output terminal module, etc. Available.

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Attachment  
*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Messages*  

You have 0 items in you cart. Would you like to checkout now?
0 items
Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter