Catacomm Corporation
Sdn Bhd

Unit E1-29-6, Block E1,
Dataran Prima, Jalan PJU 1/42,
47301 Petaling Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.
+603-7803 8228
+603-7803 8228
clyeow@catacomm-corp.com

Unmanaged 10/100/1000 Fast Ethernet & Gigabit Autosensing Media Converters

Unmanaged series Fast Ethernet & Gigabit autosensing fiber media converters. Designed to provide cost-effective P2P last-mile access to ISP’s who want easy and fast to deploy solution to respond growing need for internet access speed.

PoE Fiber Multimode LC 850nm Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

PoE Fiber Single Mode LC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

MultiMode ST 850nm Mini Size DIN rail Mount Industrial Type-Universal Gigabit 1000Base-FX & Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX 每 Fiber Optic Media Converter 每 UTP port Autosensing 10/100/1000 Mbps 550m (0.34mi)

Single Mode SC WDM Single Fiber Mini Size DIN Rail Mount Industrial Type-Universal Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-FX & Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX 每 Fiber Media Converter 每 UTP Port Auto Sensing 10/100/1000Mbps, up to 20km (12.42mi) 每 Set 1 Pair

Add QuotationAdd QuotationAdd QuotationAdd Quotation

Compact Size Internal Power Supply 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converter

1 x SFP slot + 4 x 10/100 TP UTP Fast Ethernet Copper Port Ethernet Converter

1 x Fiber Port + 2 & 4 x 10/100/1000 UTP port fiber optic media converter

Mini 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

Add QuotationAdd QuotationAdd QuotationAdd Quotation

SFP to SFP Media Converter

1 Fiber Port & 2 x 10/100Base TX Converter (1 FX + 2 TX)

2 x 1.25 SFP slot to 2.5 G SFP Slot Media Converter

Autosensing 10/100/1000 to Fiber Converter

Add QuotationAdd QuotationAdd QuotationAdd Quotation

2 x SFP slot + 4 x 10/100/1000 Fiber Fiber Optic Media Converter

SFP module Slot Media Converter

AN-UM-USB USB Port Powered Media Converter

2 Fiber Ports Media Converter

Add QuotationAdd QuotationAdd QuotationAdd Quotation

Gigabit Ethernet WDM media converter

Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Fast Ethernet fiber optical media converter

Add QuotationAdd QuotationAdd QuotationAdd Quotation

You have 0 items in you cart. Would you like to checkout now?
0 items
Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter